International Short Film Competition

Official
Selection

10-21 March 2021

In alphabetical order:
 

#hAPPy, Yu-Ju Kuo, Taiwan, 2020, 2 min 46 sec  - 18th March - 18th March

(***) fish, Filip Bojarski, Poland, 2019, 2 min - 16th March

21 April, Houssam Jlelati, Syrian Arab Republic, 2020, 3 min - 17th March

39° To the Shadow, Eduardo Elli, Argentina, 2020, 1 min 23 sec - 12th March

A Historic Handshake, Aurélien Laplace, France, 2016, 3 min - 18th March

AfterLives, Cameron Cook, UK, 2019, 1 min 55 sec - 11th March

All winners, Antoine Langevin, UK, 2020, 2 min 30 sec - 19th March

A.M.I.A, Matyas Doyle, Argentina, 2020, 3 min - 11th March 

Artico, Mattia Chicco, Italy, 2021, 2 min 50 sec - 17th March

Baby Doll, Paul Cavallo, Australia, 2015, 45 sec - 16th March

Beach Body Ready, Céline Ufenast, UK, 2019, 1 min 38 sec - 10th March

Behind the Scenes, Elliott-Holland Crouch/Patrick Paguio/Daniel Ravanelli/Emily Shordon/Amy Wright, UK, 2020, 42 sec - 14th March

Black Blanc Beur, Matthieu Ponchel/Prïncia Car, France, 2019, 2 min 20 sec - 15th March

Blue Monday, Katarzyna Orłowska, Poland, 2020, 1 min 18 sec - 15th March

Carmen at the Parlour Opera House, Gérome Barry, France, 2020, 1 min 30 sec - 19th March

Cereal Temptation, Milo Bonnard, France, 2020, 2 min 09 sec - 13th March

Childskin, Pepi Eirew, Canada, 2020, 1 min 19 sec - 11th March

Confetti, Àngel Estois/Lucía Hernández/Mercè Sendino, Spain, 2018, 2 min 29 sec - 18th March

Deleve, Roma Glova, Russia, 2021, 2 min 15 sec - 15th March

DEPRESSION, Shiao-ya (Maggie) Huang, Singapore, 2021, 2 min 15 sec - 19th March

Dog, Hadi Eftekharmehr, Iran, 2020, 3 min - 17th March

Dying Wish, Mike Crocker, USA, 2020, 3 min - 11th March

Echoes, Matej Đuzel, Croatia, 2020, 3 min - 13th March

Eggshell, Ludovica De Feo, Italy, 2020, 2 min 47 sec - 12th March

Et Cetera, Adria Desaleux/Alexandra Mignien, France, 2020, 2 min 20 sec - 16th March

Face me, Candida Asencio, Spain, 2020, 2 min 44 sec - 19th March

Family?, Talgar Zamirbekov, Kyrgyzstan, 2021, 2 min 51 sec - 14th March

Five Finger Day, Brett Jones, USA, 2020, 59 sec - 10th March

Geo-Engineering | Protect, Yannick Stark, Germany, 2020, 2 min 2 sec - 10th March

Grace, Peter Kimball, USA, 2020, 1 min - 14th March

Grandma’s Pancakes, Dominyka Adomaitytė/Vykintas Labanauskas, Lithuania, 2019, 2 min 03 sec - 14th March

Grua, Bejna Hoxha/Valentina Landenna, Italy, 2019, 3 min 4 sec - 11th March

Haram, Thibault Walthert, France, 2020, 1 min 39 sec - 11th March

Hi Dad, Karolina Baranowska, Poland, 2020, 2 min 59 sec - 12th March

I Have Lost All My Photo Albums, Teja Miholič, Slovenia, 2019, 1 min 42 sec - 11th March

If They Come, Richard Wheatley, UK, 2021, 3 min - 18th March

In Intimate and Familiar Waters, Mattia Cursi, Italy, 2021, 3 min - 15th March

Internal Affairs, David Sick, Germany, 2020, 2 min 42 sec - 13th March

La petite mort, Ignacio Rodò, Spain, 2020, 1 min - 17th March

Leo, Moein Rooholamini, Iran, 2020, 1 min - 18th March

Lost Heartbeat, Bing Bang, Indonesia, 2020, 3 min - 14th March

Lunch Time, Yael Reisfeld, Israel, 2020, 2 min 36 sec - 16th March

Mad Mask – Fury Roll, Stéphane Berla, France, 2020, 1 min 30 sec - 12th March

Maelstrøm, Carlos Gómez, Spain, 2016, 3 min - 10th March

MOM, Miguel Alcalde, Spain, 2020, 3 min - 14th March

Monday, Kjartan Yngvi Björnsson, Iceland, 2020, 1 min 1 sec - 10th March

Montauk, Harry Rubin-Falcone, USA, 2020, 2 min 20 sec - 13th March

Mrs. Mother, Fabio Tanaka, Brazil, 2020, 1 min - 15th March

Mutual Indulgence, Paul Restivo, USA, 2019, 1 min 30 sec - 17th March

New Harvest, Sawanti Das/Anindita Dutta/Sovan Dutta, India, 2019, 2 min 27 sec - 18th March

No Feeding Pigeons, Agata Piasecka, Poland, 2019, 1 min 34 sec - 15th March

Oh Say Can You See?, Noam Sussman, Estonia, 2019, 1 min 59 sec - 17th March

On the Side of Right, Russell Brownley, USA, 2020, 2 min 58 sec - 18th March

Part of the Memory, Jan Liesefeld, Germany, 2020, 2 min 53 sec - 12th March

Pictures from a Day, Dolev Amitai, Israel, 2020, 2 min 1 sec - 18th March

Planned Fall, Erman Zambak, Turkey, 2021, 2 min 42 sec - 12th March

Pyramid, Ihsu Yoon, South Korea, 2020, 1 min 09 sec - 15th March

Raskolnikov, Moisés Pantolfi, Brazil, 2018, 1 min - 10th March

Ratio, Murat Sayginer, Turkey, 2013, 2 min 04 sec - 19th March

Silent Tales: T-Rex, Simone Angelini, Italy, 2020, 43 sec - 19th March

SKRZYKOT, Natalie Plaskura, Germany 2020, 2min 46 sec - 14th March

Sleeveless/Fearless, Hinni Huttunen, Finland, 2015, 2 min 4 sec - 15th March

Slope, Maria Monreal, Spain, 2020, 3 min - 17th March

Stillness, Jessica Mansour, Lebanon, 2020, 2 min 25 sec - 14th March

Stones, Michael Heindl, Austria, 2019, 2 min 57 sec - 16th March

Surfer Logic, Kirk Hunter, USA, 2021, 2 min 30 sec - 19th March

Talk to You Later, Adison Oliveras, USA, 2020, 1 min - 13th March

Tapped Out, Logan Webb, USA, 2020, 1 min 55 sec - 10th March

Temporal, Dani Drumond, Brazil, 2020, 1 min - 14th March

The Burglary, Henrik Schefte, Snorre Johnsen Ulvåg, Norway, 2020, 3 min - 13th March

The Catastrophe ou la Charade, Jean-Louis (Shawy) Pêcheur, France, 2020, 2 min 17 sec - 16th March

The Climax, Ali Jamali Motlagh/Reza Sarbakhsh, Iran, 2020, 3 min - 15th March

The Forssa Syndrome, Pasi Sleeping Myllymäki, Finland, 1982, 1 min 40 sec - 11th March

The Gnome, Rory Hern, UK, 2018, 1 min - 12th March

The Hanging, Dezen Leong, Taiwan, 2020, 2 min 20 sec - 11th March

The Last Scene, Michael Estarque, France, 2019, 2 min 20 sec - 14th March

The letter - a video letter, Ricardo Guerreiro/Kim Schädlich, Portugal, 2019, 2 min 10 sec - 12th March

The New World: Variations on Stay-home Activities, Hong Ning/Zhao Xiaofeng, China, 2020, 1 min 45 sec - 10th March

The Organic Part, Alessandro Padovani, Italy, 2017, 3 min 7 sec - 10th March

The Spinners, Sebastian Gómez/Valeria Ramirez, Colombia, 2019, 2min 16 sec - 16th March

The Train, Javad Matouri, Iran, 2018, 2 min 30 sec - 16th March

The Wapiti, Anssi Kasitonni, Finland, 2014, 2 min 49 sec - 13th March

Theory of Theories, Arthur Liew, Malaysia, 2019, 1 min - 12th March

Things That Don't Belong to Me, Chloë Clarke, UK, 2020, 1 min 52 sec - 17th March

Threesome, Nyko Piscopo, Italy, 2020, 3 min - 16th March

Transmutate, Miriana Bazán/María Belén Tagliabue, Argentina, 2019, 2 min 02 sec - 15th March

Treasure, Igor Gladkov, Russia, 2016, 2 min 51 sec - 19th March

Tricotone 01, Sam Meech, UK, 2019, 2 min 43 sec - 13th March

Trouble, Kira Rich, UK, 2019, 2 min 40 sec - 10th March

Vanishing Point, Jukka Silokunnas, Finland, 2017, 1 min 01 sec - 18th March

Vicious Circle, Sylvain Certain, France, 2015, 1 min 33 sec - 19th March

Waiting Games, Thea Balich, UK, 2020, 2 min - 16th March

Wake Up, Martín Jemes, Spain, 2018, 2 min 29 sec - 11th March

Wanted, Julia Marchowska, Poland, 2019, 2 min 47 sec - 17th March

Water, Cesar Díaz Meléndez, Spain, 2020, 1 min 30 sec - 13th March

Waves, Vojtěch Domlátil, Czech Republic, 2017, 3 min - 17th March

We Chinese People Are Actually Clones, Alessio Hong, Italy, 2020, 2 min 15 sec - 13th March

When I Met God, Ben Molina, Switzerland, 2019, 1 min 18 sec - 12th March

Who Is the Superhero?, Antonino Valvo, Italy, 2016, 2 min 30 sec - 18th March

Wojtek, Bartek Tryzna, Poland, 2016, 2 min 38 sec - 19th March

 

Full day by day programme

max3min srl
vicolo Santa Maria alla Porta, 1
20123 Milano - Italy
film@max3min.com

Subscribe to the news:


Copyright max3min 2021 - p.iva 11409880967

Partners

Saturnino Eye Wear
Daniela De Marchi
Fattoria le terrazze
Goofy
OpenMusic